University Council Members

Federal State Autonomous Educational Institution of Higher Education “South Ural State University” (National Research University)

1

Shestakov Aleksander

Rector, D.Sc., Professor

2

Vyatkin Herman

President, Corresponding Member of RAS, D.Sc., Professor

3

Radionov Andrey

Vice-Rector for Academic affairs, D.Sc., Professor

4

Shmidt Andrei

Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs, Ph.D. in Economics, Associate Professor

5

Aleksandr Diakonov

Vice-Rector for Research, D.Sc., Professor

6

Avdin Vyacheslav

Head of Department of Ecology and Chemical Technology, Dean of Chemistry Faculty at the Institute of Natural and Exact Sciences, D.Sc.

7

Antonyuk Valentina

Head of Department of Economic Theory, Regional Economics, State and Regional Management, D.Sc., Professor

8

Baev Igor

Head of Department of Finance, Money Circulation and Credit, D.Sc., Professor

9

Belyaeva Irina

Head of Department of Criminal Law and Penal Enforcement Law, Ph.D., Associate Professor

10

Borschenyuk Vera

Director of SUSU Nizhnevartovsk Branch, Ph.D.

11

Voinov Igor

Director of SUSU Miass Branch, D.Sc., Professor

12

Gandzha Sergey

Head of Department of Electrical Engineering Theory, Dean of Energy Faculty at Polytechnic Institute, D.Sc.

13

Guzeev Viktor

Head of Department of Automated Management Technology, Dean of Mechanical Engineering Faculty at Polytechnic Institute, D.Sc., Professor

14

Dilman Valeriy

Head of Department of Mathematical Analysis and Teaching Methodology, D.Sc., Associate Professor

15

Eliseev Aleksey

Assistant Professor, Department of Management and Law, Ph.D.

16

Zaiko Aleksander

College Director of Institute of Sports, Tourism and Service

17

Kazarinov Lev

Head of Department of Automatics and Management, D.Sc., Professor

18

Karpov Nikolai

Head of Military Education Faculty

19

Karpushkina Anzhela

Head of Department of Economic Security, D.Sc., Associate Professor

20

Keller Alevtina

Director of Institute of Natural and Exact Sciences, D.Sc., Associate Professor

21

Kravtsov Anatoly

Director of SUSU Satka Branch, Ph.D., Associate Professor

22

Livshits Viktor

Head of Department of Service and Materials Processing, Ph.D., Associate Professor

23

Maisak Vladimir

Deputy Director for Professional Law-Enforcement Training, Institute of Law, Ph.D., Associate Professor

24

Mirzoev Aleksander 

Professor, Department of Computer Modelling and Nanotechnology, D.Sc., Senior Researcher

25

Mikhailov Gennady

Head of Department of Materials Science and Materials Chemistry and Physics, D.Sc., Professor

26

Pikus Grigory

Head of Department of Construction Engineering and Construction Theory, Ph.D., Associate Professor

27

Ponomareva Elena

Director of Institute of Social Sciences and Humanities, D.Sc., Professor

28

Prosvirina Irina

Head of Department of Accounting, Audit and Analysis, D.Sc.

29

Radchenko Gleb

Director of Higher School of Electronics and Computer Sciences, Ph.D., Associate Professor

30

Reshetnikov Boris

Head of Department of Mechanical Engineering, Machines and Instruments, SUSU Zlatoust Branch, Ph.D., Associate Professor

31

Rozhdestvenskii Yuri

Head of Department of Transport, Dean of Automobile and Tractor Faculty, Polytechnic Institute, D.Sc., Professor

32

Sapozhnikov Sergey

Dean of Extramural Studies Faculty, Polytechnic Institute, Head of Department of Technical Mechanics, D.Sc., Professor

33

Sibiryakov Igor

Department of National and International History, History Faculty, Institute of Social Sciences and Humanities, D.Sc., Professor

34

Sokolinskii Leonid 

Vice-Rector for Informatization, Head of Department of System Programming, D.Sc., Professor

35

Soldatova Elena

Head of Department of Developmental Psychology and Counseling, Dean of Psychology Faculty, Institute of Social Sciences and Humanities, D.Sc., Professor

36

Soloviev Sergey

Head of Department of Constitutional, Administrative and Municipal Law, SUSU Miass branch, D.Sc., Professor

37

Ulrikh Dmitry

Director of Institute of Architecture and Construction, Head of Department of Urban Development, Utilities and Systems, Ph.D.

38

Kharchenko Elena

Head of Department of Russian as Foreign Language, D.Sc., Professor

39

Khomutova Tamara

Head of Department of Linguistics and Translation, D.Sc., Associate Professor

40

Chumanov Valery

Director of SUSU Zlatoust Branch, Ph.D., Professor

41

Shabiev Salavat

Head of Department of Architecture, Dean of Architecture Faculty, Institute of Architecture and Construction, D.Sc., Professor

42

Shestakova Lyudmila

Director of Institute of Linguistics and International Communication, Ph.D., Associate Professor

43

Schurov Igor

Deputy Director of Polytechnic Institute, Department of Automation Engineering Technology, D.Sc., Professor

44

Erlikh Vadim

Director of Institute of Sports, Tourism and Service, Ph.D., Associate Professor

 

You are reporting a typo in the following text:
Simply click the "Send typo report" button to complete the report. You can also include a comment.